An innovative plant growth promoter for organic and traditional farming
www.albit.com

Untitled Document

Scientific institutions and other organizations that confirmed high efficiency of Albit

Cereals Potatoes Maize Flax Sunflower Sugar beet Grain crops and panicled cereals Legumes Fodder crops Vegetables Horticultures and berries Vine Decorative and other cultures


¹ Abbrev. Full name Location
1. ÀKH Pamfilov Academy of Municipal Economy Moscow
2. Àleysk SAS Station of agrochemical service of Aleysk Aleysk, Altay krai
3. ARISER Agricultural Research Institute for South-East oblast (RAAS) Saratov
4. Bagan SAS Station of agrochemical service of Bagan Bagan town
of Novosibirsk oblast
5. BSAA Bryansk State Agricultural Academy Bryansk
6. BSAU Bashkir State Agrarian University Ufa, Republic of Bashkortostan
7. BSEÒÀ Bryansk State Engineering and Technological Academy Bryansk
8. Buryatia STAZR Buryatia Plant Protection Station Ulan-Ude, Republic of Buryatia
9. Chuvashia NIISH Chuvashia Research Institute of Agriculture (RAAS) Opitniy town,
Republic of Chuvashia
10. DVNIIZR Far Eastern Institute of Plant Protection (RAAS) Kamen’-Ribolov of Primorye krai
11.

DVNIISH

Far Eastern Research Institute of Agriculture

Vostochnoe town of Habarovsk krai

12. IBFM RAN Skryabin Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Microorganisms (Russian Academy of Sciences) Pushchino of Moscow oblast
13. IFR RAN Institute of Plant Physiology (Russian Academy of Sciences) Moscow
14. KSAU Kazan State Agricultural University Kazan
15. Kemerovo STAZR Plant Protection Station in Kemerovo oblast Kemerovo
16. Kirov STAZR Plant Protection Station in Kirov oblast Kirov
17. Kostroma STAZR Plant Protection Station in Kostroma oblast Kostroma
18. Krasnodar STAZR Plant Protection Station in Krasnodar oblast Krasnodar
19. KubSAU Kuban’ State Agrarian University Krasnodar
20. Kurgan NIIZH Kurgan Institute of Grain Growing (RAAS) Sadovoye town
of Kurgan oblast
21. Kurgan STAZR Plant Protection Station in Kurgan oblast Kurgan
22. Kursk NII APP Kursk Institute of Agro-industrial Production Cheremushki town
of Kursk oblast
23. Kursk STAZR Plant Protection Station in Kursk oblast Kursk
24. Leningrad STAZR Plant Protection Station in Leningrad oblast Sankt-Petersburg
25. Lipetsk GSS Lipetsk State Seed-trial Station Lipetsk
26. Lipetsk STAZR Plant Protection Station in Lipetsk oblast Lipetsk
27. MSTA Moscow State Technological Academy Moscow
28. MSU Lomonosov Moscow State University Moscow
29. NIGW «Magarach» National Institute of Grapevine and Wine «Magarach» Yalta
30. Dokuchaev Chernozem Area Inst. V.V. Dokuchaev Agricultural Research Institute of Chernozem Area Voronezh oblast, Russia
31. Ogarev MSU Ogarev Mordovia State University Saransk Republic of Mordovia
32. Orenburg SAU Orenburg State Agrarian University Orenburg
33. Oryol SAU Oryol State Agrarian University Oryol
34. Penza STAZR Plant Protection Station in Penza oblast Penza
35. Perm GFA Perm State Pharmaceutical Academy Perm
36. Perm SNRU Perm State National Research University Perm
37. POSS Experimental Station of Selection Prikumskaya Stavropol krai
38. Primorye NIISH Far Eastern Research Centre Agricultural Research Institute for Primorye oblast (RAAS) Timiryazevskiy town of Primorye krai
39. Primorye STAZR Plant Protection Station in Primorye krai Vladivostok
40. Pskov STAZR Plant Protection Station in Pskov oblast Pskov
41. RosNIISK “Rossorgo” Russian Institute of Sorghum and Maize Saratov
42. Ryazan NIISH Ryazan Research Institute of Agriculture (RAAS) Ryazan
43. Ryazan SAA Ryazan State Agricultural Academy Ryazan
44. Samara SAA Samara State Agricultural Academy Ust’-Kinel’skiy town of Samara oblast
45. Saratov STAZR Plant Protection Station in Saratov oblast Saratov
46. SKNIISSS North-Caucasian Institute of Sugar Beet and Sugar Krasnodar
47. SKZNIISV North-Caucasian Zonal Institute of Gardening and Viticulture (RAAS) Krasnodar
48. Soil Institute Dokutchaev Soil Institute (RAAS) Moscow
49. StavrNIISH Stavropol Research Institute of Agriculture (RAAS) Stavropol
50. Stavropol GSS Stavropol State Seed-trial Station Stavropol
51. Stavropol STAZR Branch of PhGBU «Rosselhozcenter» of Stavropol’ krai Stavropol’ krai
52. Tatar NIISH Tatar Research Institute of Agriculture (RAAS) Kazan’
53. Tula STAZR Plant Protection Station in Tula oblast Tula
54. Tuva STAZR Plant Protection Station in Republic of Tuva Kizil, Republic of Tuva
55. VIZR All-Russia Institute of Plant Protection (RAAS) Sankt-Petersburg / Pushkin
56. Vladimir STAZR Plant Protection Station in Vladimir oblast Vladimir
57. VNIIA Pryanishnikov All-Russia Institute of Agrochemistry Moscow
58. VNIIBZR All-Russia Institute of Biological Plant Protection (RAAS) Krasnodar
59. VNIIKH Lorkh All-Russia Institute of potato growing (RAAS) Korenevo of Moscow oblast
60. VNIIL All-Russia Flax Institute (RAAS) Torzhok of Tver’ oblast
61. VNIIR All-Russia Rice Institute (RAAS) Belozernoye town
of Krasnodar krai
62. VNIIS Michurin All-Russia Institute of Horticulture Michurinsk of Tambov oblast
63. VNIISS Mazlumov All-Russia Institute of Sugar Beet and Sugar (RAAS) Ramon’ of Voronezh oblast
64. VNIISSOK All-Russia Institute of Vegetable Selection and Seed Breeding (RAAS) Odintsovo of Moscow oblast
65. VNIITsiSK All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Floriculture and Subtropical Crops RAAS Sochy of Krasnodar kray
66. VNIIViV Potapenko All-Russia Institute of Viticulture and Wine-making (RAAS) Novocherkassk of Rostov oblast
67. VNIIVSGE All-Russian Institute of veterinary sanitation, hygiene and ecology (RFMA) Moscow
68. VNIIZBK All-Russia Research Institute of Legumes and Groat Crops Oryol
69. VNIIZK Kalinenko All-Russia Institute of Groat Crops (RAAS) Zernograd of Rostov oblast
70. VNIIZR All-Russia Institute of Plant Protection (Ministry of Agriculture) Ramon’ of Voronezh oblast
71. Vologda STAZR Vologda Plant Protection Station Vologda
72. Voronezh STAZR Plant Protection Station in Voronezh oblast Voronezh
73. VSAA Volgograd State Agricultural Academy Volgograd
74. Yaroslavl STAZR Plant Protection Station in Yaroslavl oblast Yaroslavl
75.   Eurofins Scientific Australia
76. BSAA Belarusian State Agricultural Academy Gorki, Belarus
77. RIVE Research Institute for Viticulture and Enology Veszprem country, Badacsonytomaj, Hungary
78. MTA AKMI Agricultural Research Institute of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences Martonvashar, Hungary
79.  

University of Applied Sciences South Westphalia
(Fachhochschule Sudwestfalen)

Soest, Germany
80.   Kazakh Research Institute of Plant Protection and Quarantine Astana, Kazakhstan
81.  

Kazakh Research Institute of Agriculture and Plant cultivation

Almalybak, Almaty region, Kazakhstan
82.   S.Seifullin Kazakh Agrotechnical University Astana, Kazakhstan
83.  

Baraev’s Research and Production Center  of grain husbandry

Shortandy-1, Kazakhstan
84.   Latvia University of Agriculture
(Latvijas lauksaimniecibas universitate – LLU macibu un petijumu saimnieciba «Vecauce»)
Vecauce, Latvia
85.   Latvian State Institute of Field Crops Breeding
(APP Valsts Priekulu Laukaugu selekcijas instituts)
Priekuli, Latvia
86. SSCBR State Stende cereals breeding institute
(Valsts Stendes graudaugu selekcijas instituts)
Stende, Latvia
87.   Lithuanian Agriculture and Forestry Scientry Center
(A Lietuvos Agrariniu Ir Misku Mokslu Centras)
Kaunas, Lithuania
88.   Lithuanian Institute of Agriculture
(Lietuvos zemdirbystes institutas)
Kedainiai, Lithuania
89. UA University of Abuja Abuja, Nigeria
90. S.C.D.A.

Agricultural Research and Development Station
(Statiunea de Cercetare Dezvoltare Agricola)

Secuieni, Neamt, Romania
91.   S. Yu. Yunusov Institute of the Chemistry of Plant Substances, Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan Tashkent, Uzbekistan
92.   Institute of Cotton Breeding and Agrotechnology Tashkent, Uzbekistan
93.   Uzbek Institute of Cotton-growing Tashkent, Uzbekistan
94. VEF Vastankvarn Experimental Farm Inkoo, Finland
95. MENDELU Mendel University in Brno
(Mendelova univerzita v Brne)
Brno, Czech Republic
96. UKZUZ Central Control and Research Agricultural Institute
(Ustredni kontrolni a zkusebni ustav zemedelsky)
Brno, Czech Republic
97.  

Ditana spol s.r.o.

Velka Bystrica, Olomouc, Czech Republic

98. ARI Agricultural Research Institute Kromeriz Kromeriz, Czech Republic
99. SPZO Union of Oilseeds Growers and Processors
(Svaz pestitelu a zpracovatelu olejnin)
Prague, Czech Republic
100. ES Experimental plot of hop growers’ school
(Stredni odborna skola Roudnice nad Labem)
Roudnice nad Labem, Czech Republic
101. BGF “Borgeby Gard” Farm (HS, Malmohus, Borgeby Gard, 237 91 Bjarred) Malmo, Sweden
102.   Tairov's Institute of Viticulture and Wine production Odessa, Ukraine
103. JPBI Jogeva Plant Breeding Institute (Jogeva Sordiaretuse Instituut) Jogeva, Estonia

Untitled Document

© Albit Scientific and Industrial LLC

NOTICE:

Information contained on this page is provided according to the Terms and Conditions located at www.albit.com/application/disclaimer.php
This web-page was last updated on the 4th of April 2018